Spring 2016 - Weekday Schedule & Scores

Season:
Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 RND 1 RND 2 Semis Finals
Date 4/4 – 4/7 4/11 – 4/14 4/18 – 4/21 4/25 – 4/27 5/2 – 5/5 5/9 – 5/11 5/16 – 5/19 5/23 – 5/26 5/31 – 6/2 6/7 – 6/8 6/15 – 6/16 6/21 – 6/21
Bye GOLD, MP, XYZ, BRO, SLUM, GOD COO, ESS, OND WET, $$$ SSS, YAC, DIR, LOU, GRI, NAS, BEA, TMX SEA TWK, XYZ TWK, MP TWK, HUS N/A N/A N/A N/A

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 1 - Monday 4/4 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Hustler Club 25 30 55
Lou Amundson Fan Club 10 28 38
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 15 Points
Matt K. LOU 12 Assists
3 Players 8 Rebounds
Week 1 - Tuesday 4/5 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Gristedes 10 20 30
Yorktown Athletic Club 19 19 38
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Cody H. YAC 18 Points
Chris O. GRI 12 Rebounds
Mike S. YAC 4 Assists
Week 1 - Tuesday 4/5 - 9:30PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Nasty Boiz 19 21 40
OnDeck 19 12 31
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jon P. NAS 13 Points
Rick K. NAS 14 Rebounds
Alex T. OND 5 Assists
Week 1 - Wednesday 4/6 - 7:15PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Wake 30 22 52
The Cooter Shooters 16 17 33
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jordan S. TWK 17 Points
Ben A. TWK 6 Assists
Eamon C. COO 11 Rebounds
Week 1 - Wednesday 4/6 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sea Scallops 27 28 55
Super Strokers 33 34 67
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 17 Points
Luke P. SEA 8 Assists
Marco V. SSS 9 Rebounds
Week 1 - Wednesday 4/6 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half OT Total
Cash Only 32 23 4 59
Dirty Mikey & the Boys 28 27 6 61
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Honey T. $$$ 27 Points
Honey T. $$$ 5 Assists
2 Players 9 Rebounds
Week 1 - Wednesday 4/6 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Essex County 15 19 34
Team X 17 30 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Edun L. ESS 16 Points
Anthony M. TMX 16 Rebounds
Nobby M. TMX 1 Assists

LES Arena

Week 1 - Thursday 4/7 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sticky Bandits 27 29 56
Beacon Beavers 24 21 45
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Mike N. WET 25 Points
Mike N. WET 12 Rebounds
Dan K. WET 1 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 2 - Monday 4/11 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dirty Mikey & the Boys 21 31 52
Lou Amundson Fan Club 13 28 41
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Julian P. DIR 16 Points
Michael S. DIR 12 Rebounds
Chris G. DIR 4 Assists
Week 2 - Tuesday 4/12 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Super Strokers 24 23 47
Golden Eagles 21 11 32
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jerome L. GOLD 22 Points
Marco V. SSS 17 Rebounds
Justin K. SSS 2 Blocks
Week 2 - Tuesday 4/12 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
WATEVA FORFEIT
Hustler Club WATEVA forfeits to Hustler Club
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Recent Form
WATEVA L
Hustler Club W W L W L
Week 2 - Wednesday 4/13 - 7:15PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Broken Wrist 35 35 70
Beacon Beavers 18 31 49
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
David H. BRO 20 Points
Arnaldo U. BRO 19 Rebounds
J.L. N. BEA 7 Assists
Week 2 - Wednesday 4/13 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sea Scallops 19 26 45
SlumDunk Millionaires 4 18 22
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Shawn G. SEA 14 Points
Ben M. SLUM 11 Rebounds
Harry R. SLUM 3 Steals
Week 2 - Wednesday 4/13 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 36 29 65
The Wake 22 36 58
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jordan S. TWK 29 Points
Yvon D. XYZ 8 Assists
Daniel L. XYZ 5 Blocks
Week 2 - Wednesday 4/13 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Cash Only 19 30 49
Team X 19 25 44
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Michael L. $$$ 25 Points
Desmin J. $$$ 13 Rebounds
Brandon P. TMX 5 Assists

LES Arena

Week 2 - Tuesday 4/12 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Nasty Boiz 17 30 47
Gristedes 18 20 38
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 20 Points
Rick K. NAS 6 Blocks
2 Players 8 Rebounds
Week 2 - Thursday 4/14 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sticky Bandits 24 24 48
Yorktown Athletic Club 15 26 41
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Dan S. WET 28 Points
Mike N. WET 11 Rebounds
Dan S. WET 5 Steals
Week 2 - Thursday 4/14 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Good D 21 21 42
Manhattan Pride 29 16 45
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Rob F. GOD 18 Points
Rob F. GOD 9 Rebounds
Patrick F. GOD 3 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 3 - Monday 4/18 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Gristedes 21 28 49
Hustler Club 35 22 57
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Mike P. GRI 25 Points
Chris O. GRI 10 Rebounds
2 Players 5 Assists
Week 3 - Tuesday 4/19 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Super Strokers 29 21 50
OnDeck 21 19 40
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Marc H. SSS 15 Points
2 Players 12 Rebounds
Jon K. SSS 5 Assists
Week 3 - Tuesday 4/19 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Cooter Shooters 18 34 52
SlumDunk Millionaires 10 16 26
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew A. COO 22 Points
Chris C. COO 4 Blocks
Eamon C. COO 11 Rebounds
Week 3 - Wednesday 4/20 - 7:15PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Golden Eagles 16 17 33
Beacon Beavers 28 27 55
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
J.L. N. BEA 19 Points
Mike M. BEA 13 Rebounds
J.L. N. BEA 5 Assists
Week 3 - Wednesday 4/20 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sea Scallops 20 26 46
Lou Amundson Fan Club 14 22 36
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Tom P. SEA 19 Points
Luke P. SEA 6 Assists
2 Players 7 Rebounds
Week 3 - Wednesday 4/20 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Wake 27 44 71
Dirty Mikey & the Boys 36 21 57
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jordan S. TWK 28 Points
William J. TWK 10 Rebounds
Jordan S. TWK 5 Assists
Week 3 - Wednesday 4/20 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half OT 2OT 3OT Total
Team X 15 22 7 2 1 47
XYZ Hoops 19 18 7 2 8 54
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street       Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Slater T. XYZ 24 Points
Daniel L. XYZ 17 Rebounds
Michael S. XYZ 3 Blocks

LES Arena

Week 3 - Tuesday 4/19 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Good D 17 16 33
Essex County 17 30 47
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Edun L. ESS 13 Points
Nick D. ESS 9 Rebounds
2 Players 3 Assists
Week 3 - Tuesday 4/19 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Yorktown Athletic Club 21 19 40
Manhattan Pride 39 53 92
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John M. MP 36 Points
John M. MP 7 Assists
2 Players 8 Rebounds
Week 3 - Thursday 4/21 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Nasty Boiz 25 13 38
Broken Wrist 28 23 51
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Yovan "SPAR BRO 20 Points
Yovan "SPAR BRO 18 Rebounds
James M. NAS 4 Steals

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 4 - Monday 4/25 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Hustler Club 11 20 31
Good D 19 19 38
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jamie S. HUS 14 Points
2 Players 16 Rebounds
Kyle G. HUS 5 Assists
Week 4 - Tuesday 4/26 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sticky Bandits 28 27 55
SlumDunk Millionaires 18 22 40
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Dan S. WET 24 Points
Mike N. WET 11 Rebounds
2 Players 4 Assists
Week 4 - Tuesday 4/26 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half OT 2OT 3OT Total
Manhattan Pride 28 21 2 3 2 56
Essex County 22 27 2 3 4 58
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street       Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Matt G. ESS 18 Points
Idris A. MP 18 Rebounds
Philip L. ESS 7 Assists
Week 4 - Wednesday 4/27 - 7:15PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sea Scallops 21 22 43
OnDeck 13 15 28
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Shawn G. SEA 13 Points
Andrew B. SEA 11 Rebounds
Olakunle E. OND 3 Blocks
Week 4 - Wednesday 4/27 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Broken Wrist 20 40 60
XYZ Hoops 19 32 51
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
David H. BRO 23 Points
Jarrad B. XYZ 12 Rebounds
2 Players 5 Assists
Week 4 - Wednesday 4/27 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Cash Only 33 41 74
The Wake 34 31 65
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Michael L. $$$ 30 Points
Austin J. TWK 13 Rebounds
Jordan S. TWK 6 Assists
Week 4 - Wednesday 4/27 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Cooter Shooters 18 29 47
Golden Eagles 14 21 35
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jerome L. GOLD 23 Points
James W. COO 6 Assists
Chris C. COO 10 Rebounds

LES Arena

Week 5 - Tuesday 5/3 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Super Strokers 21 25 46
Gristedes 18 16 34
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Alex S. SSS 15 Points
Alex S. SSS 20 Rebounds
2 Players 3 Assists
Week 5 - Tuesday 5/3 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Wake 29 23 52
Manhattan Pride 24 19 43
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John M. MP 20 Points
Ben A. TWK 14 Rebounds
2 Players 3 Assists
Week 5 - Tuesday 5/3 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Wake 22 43 65
Team X 21 24 45
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jordan S. TWK 26 Points
Anthony M. TMX 15 Rebounds
Jordan S. TWK 5 Assists
Week 5 - Thursday 5/5 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Cooter Shooters 23 30 53
Beacon Beavers 21 14 35
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Carmelo L. COO 22 Points
Chris C. COO 15 Rebounds
Earl H. BEA 4 Assists
Week 5 - Thursday 5/5 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Broken Wrist 21 14 35
Sticky Bandits 23 32 55
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Dan S. WET 28 Points
Andrew S. WET 12 Rebounds
Mike N. WET 5 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 5 - Tuesday 5/3 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Hustler Club 20 27 47
Nasty Boiz 20 19 39
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Kyle G. HUS 17 Points
2 Players 9 Rebounds
John T. HUS 3 Assists
Week 5 - Tuesday 5/3 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
OnDeck FORFEIT
Golden Eagles OnDeck forfeits to Golden Eagles
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Recent Form
OnDeck L L L L L
Golden Eagles W L L L L
Week 5 - Wednesday 5/4 - 7:15PM 1st Half 2nd Half OT Total
SlumDunk Millionaires 29 35 0 64
Lou Amundson Fan Club 21 43 6 70
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Kyle G. LOU 36 Points
Ben M. SLUM 16 Rebounds
2 Players 5 Assists
Week 5 - Wednesday 5/4 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dirty Mikey & the Boys FORFEIT
Good D Good D forfeits to Dirty Mikey & the Boys
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Week 5 - Wednesday 5/4 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Yorktown Athletic Club 18 2 20
Essex County 33 34 67
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Kevin C. ESS 17 Points
Frank M. ESS 11 Rebounds
Kevin C. ESS 4 Assists
Week 5 - Wednesday 5/4 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 23 42 65
Cash Only 49 26 75
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 22 Points
Daniel L. XYZ 22 Rebounds
Honey T. $$$ 7 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 6 - Monday 5/9 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Good D 17 24 41
Sticky Bandits 18 29 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Mike N. WET 21 Points
Charles A. GOD 6 Assists
Mike N. WET 11 Rebounds
Week 6 - Tuesday 5/10 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
SlumDunk Millionaires 29 31 60
Gristedes 12 18 30
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Ben M. SLUM 16 Points
Ben M. SLUM 16 Rebounds
Greg R. SLUM 2 Blocks
Week 6 - Tuesday 5/10 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Cooter Shooters 14 18 32
Essex County 27 22 49
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Nick D. ESS 19 Points
Chris C. COO 15 Rebounds
Kevin C. ESS 2 Blocks
Week 6 - Wednesday 5/11 - 7:15PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Super Strokers 38 38 76
Beacon Beavers 18 11 29
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jon K. SSS 18 Points
Jon K. SSS 9 Assists
J.L. N. BEA 9 Rebounds
Week 6 - Wednesday 5/11 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sea Scallops 25 20 45
Hustler Club 19 29 48
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew B. SEA 14 Points
Luke P. SEA 6 Assists
Andrew B. SEA 9 Rebounds
Week 6 - Wednesday 5/11 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dirty Mikey & the Boys 15 29 44
Yorktown Athletic Club 18 10 28
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Michael S. DIR 15 Points
Michael S. DIR 11 Rebounds
2 Players 3 Assists
Week 6 - Wednesday 5/11 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 32 27 59
Golden Eagles 9 30 39
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jerome L. GOLD 23 Points
Kyle G. LOU 8 Assists
2 Players 11 Rebounds

LES Arena

Week 6 - Tuesday 5/10 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
OnDeck 20 7 27
Nasty Boiz 17 19 36
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Olakunle E. OND 14 Points
Olakunle E. OND 7 Blocks
Rick K. NAS 12 Rebounds
Week 6 - Tuesday 5/10 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Broken Wrist 36 4 40
Cash Only 22 52 74
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Michael L. $$$ 24 Points
Michael L. $$$ 16 Rebounds
Christopher BRO 4 Assists
Week 6 - Tuesday 5/10 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Team X 23 36 59
Manhattan Pride 22 20 42
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Idris A. MP 15 Points
Rhydeem S. MP 4 Blocks
Idris A. MP 11 Rebounds

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 7 - Monday 5/16 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Cooter Shooters FORFEIT
Lou Amundson Fan Club The Cooter Shooters forfeits to Lou Amundson Fan Club
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Week 7 - Tuesday 5/17 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
OnDeck 21 28 49
Gristedes 35 24 59
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Troy GRI 28 Points
2 Players 7 Rebounds
Alex Y. GRI 4 Steals
Week 7 - Tuesday 5/17 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Good D 27 23 50
SlumDunk Millionaires 10 16 26
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 11 Points
Ben M. SLUM 13 Rebounds
Rob F. GOD 3 Blocks
Week 7 - Wednesday 5/18 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Golden Eagles 23 13 36
Yorktown Athletic Club 25 27 52
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Mike S. YAC 25 Points
2 Players 13 Rebounds
Mike S. YAC 6 Assists
Week 7 - Wednesday 5/18 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Broken Wrist 22 31 53
Super Strokers 41 35 76
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jon K. SSS 21 Points
Jon K. SSS 8 Assists
Alex S. SSS 10 Rebounds
Week 7 - Wednesday 5/18 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Nasty Boiz 23 24 47
Beacon Beavers 18 26 44
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew F. NAS 16 Points
2 Players 12 Rebounds
J.L. N. BEA 6 Assists
Week 7 - Wednesday 5/18 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 33 35 68
Dirty Mikey & the Boys 16 35 51
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Zach G. DIR 26 Points
2 Players 10 Rebounds
Joseph R. DIR 4 Assists

LES Arena

Week 7 - Thursday 5/19 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Essex County 27 23 50
Sticky Bandits 22 18 40
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Dan S. WET 21 Points
Frank M. ESS 14 Rebounds
Dan S. WET 4 Steals
Week 7 - Thursday 5/19 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Cash Only FORFEIT
Sea Scallops Sea Scallops forfeits to Cash Only
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Recent Form
Cash Only W W L W L
Sea Scallops W L L L L
Week 7 - Thursday 5/19 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Team X 22 15 37
Hustler Club 15 25 40
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John T. HUS 20 Points
Anthony M. TMX 12 Rebounds
Brandon P. TMX 7 Steals

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 8 - Monday 5/23 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Good D 31 30 61
Nasty Boiz 19 17 36
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Rob F. GOD 15 Points
Charles A. GOD 6 Assists
2 Players 6 Rebounds
Week 8 - Tuesday 5/24 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
OnDeck 19 15 34
Beacon Beavers 22 27 49
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jon C. BEA 18 Points
J.L. N. BEA 18 Rebounds
2 Players 3 Assists
Week 8 - Tuesday 5/24 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
SlumDunk Millionaires 19 16 35
Essex County 24 33 57
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Kevin C. ESS 17 Points
2 Players 10 Rebounds
2 Players 4 Assists
Week 8 - Wednesday 5/25 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Golden Eagles 18 20 38
Gristedes 28 22 50
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Alex Y. GRI 25 Points
Jonny A. GRI 15 Rebounds
Mike P. GRI 6 Assists
Week 8 - Wednesday 5/25 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 24 42 66
Sea Scallops 15 32 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Daniel L. XYZ 25 Points
Daniel L. XYZ 5 Blocks
Yvon D. XYZ 7 Assists
Week 8 - Wednesday 5/25 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 25 24 49
Yorktown Athletic Club 22 25 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Mike S. YAC 23 Points
Jordan H. LOU 16 Rebounds
Spencer L. LOU 2 Blocks
Week 8 - Wednesday 5/25 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Cooter Shooters FORFEIT
Dirty Mikey & the Boys The Cooter Shooters forfeits to Dirty Mikey & the Boys
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»

LES Arena

Week 8 - Thursday 5/26 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Super Strokers 30 22 52
Sticky Bandits 19 13 32
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Dan S. WET 20 Points
Marco V. SSS 14 Rebounds
Andrew S. WET 1 Blocks
Week 8 - Thursday 5/26 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Manhattan Pride 26 37 63
Cash Only 27 25 52
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John M. MP 27 Points
Franklin C. MP 5 Assists
2 Players 5 Rebounds
Week 8 - Thursday 5/26 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half OT Total
Team X 19 13 4 36
Broken Wrist 12 20 3 35
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Christopher BRO 14 Points
Christopher BRO 11 Rebounds
Kylor A. BRO 4 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Baylor Round 1 - Tuesday 5/31 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
OnDeck FORFEIT
Nasty Boiz OnDeck forfeits to Nasty Boiz
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Recent Form
OnDeck L L L L L
Nasty Boiz W W L W L
Regular Season - Tuesday 5/31 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Wake 29 12 41
Hustler Club 15 22 37
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Matt M. HUS 17 Points
Ben A. TWK 15 Rebounds
Kyle G. HUS 3 Steals
Bradley - Play In Round - Wednesday 6/1 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
SlumDunk Millionaires 9 27 36
Golden Eagles 16 16 32
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Ben M. SLUM 14 Points
Ben M. SLUM 16 Rebounds
Chris L. GOLD 3 Blocks
Regular Season Game - Wednesday 6/1 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 21 28 49
Manhattan Pride 21 12 33
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jeremy D. XYZ 22 Points
Daniel L. XYZ 7 Blocks
Jeremy D. XYZ 17 Rebounds
Bradley - Round 1 - Wednesday 6/1 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Cooter Shooters 21 23 44
Gristedes 31 9 40
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Eamon C. COO 18 Points
2 Players 9 Rebounds
Cam R. COO 4 Assists
Regular Season Game - Wednesday 6/1 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dirty Mikey & the Boys 37 19 56
Lou Amundson Fan Club 23 23 46
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Henry L. DIR 17 Points
Julian P. DIR 11 Assists
Chris G. DIR 13 Rebounds

LES Arena

Bradley - Round 1 - Thursday 6/2 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sticky Bandits 17 25 42
Yorktown Athletic Club 34 20 54
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John R. YAC 33 Points
Mike N. WET 13 Rebounds
Jared Z. YAC 2 Blocks
Baylor - Round 1 - Thursday 6/2 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Sea Scallops 25 20 45
Team X 33 41 74
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Dyrell D. TMX 24 Points
Anthony M. TMX 6 Assists
Brandon P. TMX 10 Rebounds
West - Round 1 - Thursday 6/2 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Cash Only 55 49 104
Broken Wrist 27 32 59
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Michael L. $$$ 27 Points
Yovan "SPAR BRO 16 Rebounds
2 Players 6 Assists

LES Arena

Bradley Round 1 - Tuesday 6/7 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 49 40 89
Beacon Beavers 21 38 59
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Max M. LOU 23 Points
Jordan H. LOU 15 Rebounds
Kyle G. LOU 6 Assists
Baylor Semis - Tuesday 6/7 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Super Strokers 18 12 30
Team X 34 27 61
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Anthony M. TMX 18 Points
Anthony M. TMX 11 Rebounds
Brandon P. TMX 4 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Bradley Round 1 - Tuesday 6/7 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Essex County 25 33 58
SlumDunk Millionaires 19 18 37
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Nick D. ESS 17 Points
Edun L. ESS 11 Rebounds
Kevin C. ESS 4 Steals
West Round 1 - Tuesday 6/7 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
The Wake 13 37 50
Good D 20 25 45
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jordan S. TWK 23 Points
Austin J. TWK 11 Rebounds
2 Players 4 Assists
Baylor Round 1 - Wednesday 6/8 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Hustler Club 25 36 61
Nasty Boiz 17 23 40
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Karl L. HUS 17 Points
2 Players 6 Assists
2 Players 8 Rebounds
West Round 1 - Wednesday 6/8 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 21 27 48
Manhattan Pride 24 30 54
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Slater T. XYZ 21 Points
Jeremy D. XYZ 10 Rebounds
Michael S. XYZ 4 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Bradley Semis - Wednesday 6/15 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 42 35 77
Yorktown Athletic Club 33 26 59
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Mike S. YAC 33 Points
Kyle G. LOU 10 Assists
Jordan H. LOU 14 Rebounds
Baylor Finals - Wednesday 6/15 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Team X 42 27 69
Hustler Club 22 17 39
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 19 Points
2 Players 5 Assists
Lino O. TMX 7 Rebounds
West Semis - Wednesday 6/15 - 9:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dirty Mikey & the Boys 33 32 65
The Wake 27 33 60
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Julian P. DIR 31 Points
Andre D. DIR 6 Assists
2 Players 10 Rebounds

LES Arena

Bradley Semis - Thursday 6/16 - 7:15PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Essex County FORFEIT
The Cooter Shooters The Cooter Shooters forfeits to Essex County
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
West Semis - Thursday 6/16 - 8:15PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Cash Only 26 38 64
Manhattan Pride 24 42 66
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Michael L. $$$ 29 Points
Idris A. MP 15 Rebounds
John M. MP 8 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

West Finals - Tuesday 6/21 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dirty Mikey & the Boys 21 21 42
Manhattan Pride 26 27 53
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Rhydeem S. MP 15 Points
Franklin C. MP 5 Assists
2 Players 8 Rebounds
Bradley Finals - Tuesday 6/21 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 20 21 41
Essex County 26 30 56
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Kyle G. LOU 19 Points
Joe P. ESS 4 Assists
Kevin C. ESS 7 Rebounds