Fall 2015 - Weekday Schedule & Scores

Season:
Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Round 1 Round 1.5 Semis CHAMPIONSHIP
Date 9/22 – 9/24 9/29 – 10/1 10/6 – 10/8 10/13 – 10/15 10/20 – 10/22 10/27 – 10/29 11/3 – 11/5 11/10 – 11/11 11/17 – 11/18 11/24 – 11/24 12/1 – 12/2 12/8 – 12/10 12/15 – 12/16
Bye THF, IT1, IND2, LOU KNI BEA, FLD, WAT, DRIB RUB, IT1, XYZ, EBP N/A THF, BEA, IND2, LOU N/A RUB, FLD, KNI, EBP LOU, WAT, XYZ, DRIB N/A N/A N/A N/A

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 1 - Tuesday 9/22 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dribbling Seamen 20 19 39
Knicka Rockas 20 8 28
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Steven M. KNI 15 Points
Brain F. DRIB 11 Rebounds
Jamir D. KNI 5 Assists
Week 1 - Tuesday 9/22 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
WATEVA 14 31 45
Rubicon Project 28 19 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jon K. RUB 22 Points
Justin K. RUB 5 Assists
2 Players 7 Rebounds
Week 1 - Wednesday 9/23 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Elite Ball-Playaz 21 33 54
Beacon Beavers 25 16 41
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Christian C. EBP 19 Points
John I. BEA 5 Assists
Christian C. EBP 5 Steals
Week 1 - Wednesday 9/23 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 24 27 51
Flashdancers WD 21 17 38
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jarred B. XYZ 23 Points
Daniel L. XYZ 13 Rebounds
Michael S. XYZ 6 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 2 - Tuesday 9/29 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
30 for 30 19 23 42
Lou Amundson Fan Club 19 27 46
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Ezekiel S. THF 20 Points
Ezekiel S. THF 16 Rebounds
Peter K. THF 4 Assists
Week 2 - Tuesday 9/29 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 31 25 56
Indie 2 YMCA 20 23 43
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Tyler S. LOU 19 Points
Ryan P. LOU 6 Assists
Will S. IND2 11 Rebounds
Week 2 - Wednesday 9/30 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Flashdancers WD 18 21 39
Dribbling Seamen 21 22 43
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John C. DRIB 17 Points
Brain F. DRIB 4 Assists
2 Players 5 Steals
Week 2 - Wednesday 9/30 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 30 15 45
Beacon Beavers 22 27 49
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
J.L. N. BEA 18 Points
2 Players 6 Assists
J.L. N. BEA 10 Rebounds

LES Arena

Week 2 - Thursday 10/1 - 7:30PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
WATEVA 35 28 63
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 25 26 51
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John M. WAT 26 Points
Kyle D. H. WAT 16 Rebounds
Belisario B. WAT 4 Assists
Week 2 - Thursday 10/1 - 8:30PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Rubicon Project 18 21 39
Elite Ball-Playaz 21 44 65
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Tae W. EBP 17 Points
Kelvin V. EBP 18 Rebounds
Jose G. EBP 9 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 3 - Tuesday 10/6 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Knicka Rockas 7 8 15
30 for 30 17 34 51
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Joseph P. THF 10 Points
Adam W. THF 5 Assists
Ezekiel S. THF 8 Rebounds
Week 3 - Tuesday 10/6 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 29 17 46
Elite Ball-Playaz 26 28 54
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 14 Points
Christian C. EBP 6 Assists
2 Players 8 Rebounds
Week 3 - Wednesday 10/7 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 28 36 64
Rubicon Project 23 20 43
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jon K. RUB 19 Points
Jeremy D. XYZ 12 Rebounds
Justin K. RUB 7 Steals
Week 3 - Wednesday 10/7 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Indie 2 YMCA 22 27 49
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 22 24 46
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew C. IT1 17 Points
Andrew C. IT1 11 Rebounds
Ben A. IND2 5 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 4 - Tuesday 10/13 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Knicka Rockas 23 20 43
Flashdancers WD 28 19 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Mike P. FLD 15 Points
Jamir D. KNI 14 Rebounds
Sergio P. KNI 3 Assists
Week 4 - Tuesday 10/13 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dribbling Seamen 8 30 38
WATEVA 36 15 51
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Charles A. DRIB 16 Points
John M. WAT 6 Assists
Charles A. DRIB 11 Rebounds
Week 4 - Wednesday 10/14 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 40 32 72
30 for 30 24 27 51
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Max M. LOU 20 Points
Jordan W. LOU 6 Assists
Jonathan O. LOU 7 Rebounds
Week 4 - Wednesday 10/14 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Beacon Beavers 18 33 51
Indie 2 YMCA 15 32 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John I. BEA 20 Points
Will S. IND2 12 Rebounds
John J. BEA 3 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 5 - Tuesday 10/20 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dribbling Seamen 15 20 35
30 for 30 14 18 32
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John C. DRIB 16 Points
2 Players 8 Rebounds
Jon M. DRIB 4 Assists
Week 5 - Tuesday 10/20 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half OT Total
WATEVA 15 20 8 43
Indie 2 YMCA 15 20 7 42
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Kyle D. H. WAT 15 Points
Kyle D. H. WAT 11 Rebounds
Thomas S. WAT 3 Steals
Week 5 - Wednesday 10/21 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 30 28 58
XYZ Hoops 20 31 51
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Tyler S. LOU 24 Points
Jeremy D. XYZ 12 Rebounds
Sam H. XYZ 5 Steals
Week 5 - Wednesday 10/21 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 34 27 61
Beacon Beavers 33 16 49
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew C. IT1 19 Points
J.L. N. BEA 6 Assists
3 Players 4 Rebounds

LES Arena

Week 5 - Thursday 10/22 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Rubicon Project 44 18 62
Knicka Rockas 19 29 48
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jamir D. KNI 30 Points
Jon K. RUB 10 Assists
Marco V. RUB 10 Rebounds
Week 5 - Thursday 10/22 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Flashdancers WD 30 25 55
Elite Ball-Playaz 32 38 70
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Christian C. EBP 25 Points
Jose G. EBP 10 Assists
Matt M. FLD 14 Rebounds

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 6 - Tuesday 10/27 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Knicka Rockas 24 20 44
WATEVA 32 41 73
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John M. WAT 28 Points
Kyle D. H. WAT 16 Rebounds
2 Players 4 Steals
Week 6 - Tuesday 10/27 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dribbling Seamen 6 23 29
Elite Ball-Playaz 27 31 58
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Rain R. EBP 18 Points
Jose G. EBP 8 Assists
Rain R. EBP 9 Rebounds
Week 6 - Wednesday 10/28 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Rubicon Project 30 22 52
Flashdancers WD 25 22 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jon K. RUB 17 Points
Marco V. RUB 14 Rebounds
Dan C. FLD 5 Steals
Week 6 - Wednesday 10/28 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 20 17 37
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 14 30 44
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew C. IT1 18 Points
Andrew C. IT1 12 Rebounds
Tito M. IT1 4 Steals

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 7 - Tuesday 11/3 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
30 for 30 20 18 38
Indie 2 YMCA 25 19 44
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Ezekiel S. THF 15 Points
Ezekiel S. THF 18 Rebounds
Luke S. THF 3 Blocks
Week 7 - Tuesday 11/3 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
WATEVA 24 25 49
Elite Ball-Playaz 24 34 58
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Matt Y. WAT 15 Points
Christian C. EBP 6 Assists
Juan S. EBP 8 Rebounds
Week 7 - Wednesday 11/4 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 15 12 27
Dribbling Seamen 13 25 38
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Jeremy D. XYZ 15 Points
Brain F. DRIB 13 Rebounds
Jon M. DRIB 6 Assists
Week 7 - Wednesday 11/4 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Flashdancers WD 29 28 57
Beacon Beavers 22 19 41
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Matt M. FLD 18 Points
Matt M. FLD 16 Rebounds
Kyle G. FLD 5 Assists

LES Arena

Week 7 - Thursday 11/5 - 7:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Knicka Rockas 15 17 32
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 23 34 57
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Phillip T. KNI 17 Points
Andrew C. IT1 11 Rebounds
Phillip T. KNI 4 Steals
Week 7 - Thursday 11/5 - 8:00PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Rubicon Project 30 23 53
Lou Amundson Fan Club 19 19 38
  Played at the LES Arena   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 16 Points
Brian D. LOU 13 Rebounds
Marc H. RUB 5 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 8 - Tuesday 11/10 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half OT 2OT Total
30 for 30 22 20 3 5 50
WATEVA 25 17 3 4 49
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street     Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John M. WAT 20 Points
Ezekiel S. THF 17 Rebounds
Thomas S. WAT 3 Blocks
Week 8 - Tuesday 11/10 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club FORFEIT
Dribbling Seamen Dribbling Seamen forfeits to Lou Amundson Fan Club
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Week 8 - Wednesday 11/11 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Indie 2 YMCA 15 25 40
XYZ Hoops 31 27 58
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Daniel L. XYZ 15 Points
Jeremy D. XYZ 13 Rebounds
Brad G. IND2 4 Assists
Week 8 - Wednesday 11/11 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Beacon Beavers 14 24 38
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 14 43 57
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Tito M. IT1 14 Points
2 Players 10 Rebounds
Rashawn C. IT1 4 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Week 9 - Tuesday 11/17 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Knicka Rockas 30 22 52
Beacon Beavers 24 24 48
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 22 Points
John I. BEA 8 Assists
Jamir D. KNI 14 Rebounds
Week 9 - Tuesday 11/17 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Rubicon Project 7 15 22
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 17 31 48
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew C. IT1 14 Points
3 Players 10 Rebounds
Tito M. IT1 4 Assists
Week 9 - Wednesday 11/18 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
30 for 30 20 30 50
Elite Ball-Playaz 25 22 47
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Christian C. EBP 15 Points
Christian C. EBP 13 Rebounds
Adam W. THF 3 Assists
Week 9 - Wednesday 11/18 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Flashdancers WD 29 20 49
Indie 2 YMCA 18 23 41
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Ryan C. FLD 15 Points
Matt M. FLD 13 Rebounds
Dan C. FLD 4 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Perot Division - 1st Round - Tuesday 11/24 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Knicka Rockas 14 30 44
Indie 2 YMCA 32 22 54
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Pat H. IND2 20 Points
Jamir D. KNI 14 Rebounds
2 Players 3 Assists
Nader Division - 1st Round - Tuesday 11/24 - 9:30PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
XYZ Hoops 15 14 29
30 for 30 15 12 27
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 9 Points
Ezekiel S. THF 14 Rebounds
Daniel L. XYZ 4 Blocks

YMCA - Houston Street

Perot Division - Semis - Tuesday 12/1 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half OT 2OT 3OT Total
Rubicon Project 18 24 2 2 5 51
Lou Amundson Fan Club 16 26 2 2 6 52
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street       Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Brian D. LOU 18 Points
Marco V. RUB 21 Rebounds
Marc H. RUB 5 Assists
Nader Division - 1st Round - Tuesday 12/1 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
WATEVA 26 29 55
Beacon Beavers 18 22 40
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
John M. WAT 24 Points
Yovan P. WAT 10 Rebounds
2 Players 5 Assists
Nader Division - 1st Round - Wednesday 12/2 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Dribbling Seamen 14 18 32
Flashdancers WD 11 9 20
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Ryan C. FLD 8 Points
2 Players 8 Rebounds
Mike P. FLD 4 Assists
Perot Division - Semis - Wednesday 12/2 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 30 24 54
Indie 2 YMCA 17 22 39
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew C. IT1 18 Points
Andrew C. IT1 13 Rebounds
Brad G. IND2 5 Steals

YMCA - Houston Street

Nader Division - Semis - Tuesday 12/8 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
WATEVA 13 14 27
Dribbling Seamen 17 11 28
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
2 Players 8 Points
Kyle D. H. WAT 6 Rebounds
Yovan P. WAT 2 Blocks
Nader Division - Semis - Tuesday 12/8 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Elite Ball-Playaz 28 41 69
XYZ Hoops 22 17 39
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Christian C. EBP 21 Points
Daniel L. XYZ 19 Rebounds
Christian C. EBP 8 Assists

YMCA - Houston Street

Championship - Tuesday 12/15 - 8:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Elite Ball-Playaz 29 35 64
Dribbling Seamen 16 42 58
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Christian C. EBP 33 Points
Patrick F. DRIB 5 Assists
Christian C. EBP 6 Steals
Championship - Tuesday 12/15 - 9:45PM 1st Half 2nd Half Total
Lou Amundson Fan Club 20 36 56
Indie 1 WD Fall '15 25 38 63
  Played at the YMCA - Houston Street   Full Box Score»
Top Performers
Andrew C. IT1 21 Points
Matt K. LOU 4 Blocks
Andrew C. IT1 10 Rebounds